SELLINGANTIQUES VERIFIED SINCE 2019

Penderyn Antiques

South Wales, Wales
Dealer Home About Us Contact Us Sold Items

Penderyn Antiques ~ Antiques for Sale

385 items · page 25 of 25
← Page 25 of 25 →
£245
3+ MONTHS AGO
mirrors
← 1 ... 21 22 23 24 25 →
Penderyn Antiques ~ Historic Pieces

Early Datelines

Penderyn Antiques ~ CATEGORY IN FOCUS

Tables from Penderyn Antiques

Penderyn Antiques ~ MORE BROWSING

Chairs from Penderyn Antiques

MORE FROM THIS DEALER

Chest of Drawers from Penderyn Antiques

Penderyn Antiques ~ Exceptional Value

Accessible Acquisitions

Sorted by Entry Level Price
01
Antique Hymn Board

Antique Hymn Board

A charming antique oak church hymn board retaining its original character and...

£195
02
Antique Hymn Board

Antique Hymn Board

An attractive antique oak church hymn board of tall, narrow form, with a poin...

£195
03
Pair of Edwardian Antique Painted Mirrors or Gypsy Style Mirrors

Pair of Edwardian Antique Painted Mirrors or Gypsy Style Mirrors

A beautiful pair of Edwardian antique painted mirrors or gypsy style mirrors....

£195
Penderyn Antiques
Penderyn Antiques are a family run business residing in an old Welsh chapel in the heart of the Brecon Beacons National Park. We source and restore a wide range of furniture, antiques, interiors and collectables. We have no specific style that we adhere to, (if we like it, we’ll buy it!) but we do have a keen interest in early Welsh country furniture and unusual decorative items.

At Penderyn Antiques, we express an indebtedness to those nameless joiners who worked with wood so long ago before plastics and the age of automation. For in building furniture with integrity; so that it will last hundreds of years, they have been our mentors. Their work remains a testament to their commitment to their craft and excellence. Wood is the most used of all our natural resources. We have a duty to recycle, reuse, adapt and preserve it. We must use wood to create furniture that has longevity and combat the ‘throwaway’ society…even though it doe...

About Penderyn Antiques


Penderyn Antiques ~ Showcase Item

19th Century Antique Oak Housekeeper’s Cupboard

1850

An impressive mid 19th century antique oak housekeeper's cupboard. The antique oak housekeepers cupboard has an inverted breakfront, with an acorn and oak leaf detailing to the top. The antique oak housekeeper's cupboard has a cupboard to the cent...
Category
bookcases
Price
£6,995
Penderyn Antiques

Contact Us

Penderyn Antiques is located in the county of South Wales.

ADDRESS
Penderyn Antiques
Soar Chapel
Penderyn
South Wales
CF44 0TJ
United Kingdom
COUNTY
South Wales
COUNTRY
United Kingdom
TELEPHONE
Telephone 01685 813594
Location
Soar Chapel
Penderyn
South Wales
CF44 0TJ
United Kingdom
Penderyn Antiques
Penderyn Antiques

Contact Penderyn Antiques

65,515
Antiques For Sale
137
Antiques Approved Today
3,672
Antique Uploads This Month
440,398
Total Antiques Sold
items
Add keywords to the filter
Price
£100
£250000
Era
Period
Style
Material
Origin
Stock Location
Recently Added
Online Payments
Categories